Species Details : Conyza stricta Willd.

You selected Baccharis trifurcata Trevir. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Conyza stricta Willd. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Conyza stricta  Willd.
Synonyms:
Baccharis trifurcata Trevir. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis trifurcata Trevir.
Blumea trisulca (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Blumea trisulca (Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don) DC.
Conyza cuneata Buch.-Ham. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza cuneata Buch.-Ham. ex DC.
Conyza macrorrhiza Sch. Bip. ex A. Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza macrorrhiza Sch. Bip. ex A. Rich.
Conyza micrantha Spreng. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza micrantha Spreng. ex DC.
Conyza montana Heyne ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza montana Heyne ex DC.
Conyza spathulifolia Maxim. ex Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza spathulifolia Maxim. ex Regel
Conyza triloba DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza triloba DC.
Conyza trisulca Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza trisulca Buch.-Ham. ex D. Don
Conyza vatkeana Oliv. & Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza vatkeana Oliv. & Hiern
Erigeron incisus Sieber ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron incisus Sieber ex DC.
Erigeron macrorrhizus (Sch. Bip. ex A. Rich.) Sch. Bip. (synonym)
Erigeron trilobus (DC.) Boiss. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron trilobus (DC.) Boiss.
Erigeron trilobus var. pygmaeum Maire (synonym)
Eschenbachia stricta (Willd.) Raiz. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eschenbachia stricta (Willd.) Raiz.
Marsea stricta Hiern (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marsea stricta Hiern
Nidorella triloba (DC.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nidorella triloba (DC.) DC.
Infraspecific taxon: Conyza stricta var. pinnatifida (D. Don) Kitam.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Conyza World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: Egypt (SE-Egypt), Jordania (S-Jordania), Oman (Dhofar, Mascat & Oman), Saudi Arabia (N-Saudi Arabia, Hejaz, S-Saudi Arabia: Rub to Khali, Asir), Sinai peninsula (S-Sinai), Yemen (Aden Desert, N-Inner Yemen, W-Yemen), trop. Africa (widespread), Sudan, Angola, South Sudan, Guinea, Nigeria, Chad, Djibouti, Zimbabwe, Cameroon, Zambia, Ethiopia, Eritrea, Madagascar, Jammu & Kashmir (Poonch, Kashmir), India (throughout, Darjeeling, Himachal Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh), Myanmar [Burma] (Chin), Bhutan, Nepal, ?Vietnam, Thailand, China (Hainan, Sichuan, Yunnan), S-Tibet, Morocco, Algeria, Tunisia, Libya
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09