Accepted scientific name:
Arabis caucasica Willd. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Arabis albida Steven ex Fisch. (synonym)
Arabis alpina subsp. caucasica (Willd. ex Schlecht.) Briq. (synonym)
Arabis alpina subsp. flavescens (Griseb.) Hayek (synonym)
Arabis alpina var. flavescens Griseb. (synonym)
Arabis billardieri DC. (synonym)
Arabis caucasica subsp. brevifolia (DC.) Cullen (synonym)
Arabis caucasica subsp. caucasica Willd. (synonym)
Arabis dolichothrix (N. Busch) N. Busch (synonym) 1 literature reference for Arabis dolichothrix (N. Busch) N. Busch
Arabis flaviflora Bunge (synonym)
Arabis thyrsoidea Sm. (synonym) 2 literature references for Arabis thyrsoidea Sm.
Arabis viscosa DC. (synonym)
Erysimum albidum (Steven) Kuntze (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Arabis Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Lifezones: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:09a2a842-ac8f-11e3-805d-020044200006:col20140729