Species Details : Raphanus sativus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Raphanus sativus L. (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Raphanistrum gayanum Fisch. & C.A. Mey. (synonym)
Raphanus acanthiformis Morel ex Sasaki (synonym)
Raphanus candidus Vorosch. (synonym)
Raphanus gayanus (Fisch. & C.A. Mey.) G. Don ex Sweet (synonym)
Raphanus sativus var. longipinnatus L.H. Bailey (synonym)
Raphanus sativus var. radicula Pers. (synonym)
Raphanus taquetii H. Lév. (synonym)
Infraspecific taxon: Raphanus sativus var. caudatus (L.) Hook.f. & T. Anderson
Raphanus sativus var. sativus
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Brassicales CoL
Family Brassicaceae Brassicaceae
Genus Raphanus Brassicaceae
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Warwick S.I. , Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A., 2009
Source database: Brassicaceae, 2, Oct 2009   100%
Bibliographic citation: Warwick S.I., Francis A. & Al-Shehbaz I.A. (2019). Brassicaceae species checklist and database (version 2, Oct 2009). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:38