Species Details : Euphorbia akenocarpa Guss.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia akenocarpa Guss. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia akenocarpa  Guss.
Synonyms:
Euphorbia achanocarpa Guss. ex Spreng., sphalm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia achanocarpa Guss. ex Spreng., sphalm.
Euphorbia sphaerococca Salzm. ex Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia sphaerococca Salzm. ex Rchb.
Tithymalus akenocarpus (Guss.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus akenocarpus (Guss.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Algeria; Morocco; Sardegna; Sicilia; Spain; Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53