Species Details : Campanula bertolae Colla

Accepted scientific name:
Campanula bertolae Colla (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Campanula bertolae  Colla
Synonyms:
Campanula bertolae var. re (Colla) Gola (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula bertolae var. re (Colla) Gola
Campanula bertolae f. rosinae Pînzaru (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula bertolae f. rosinae Pînzaru
Campanula macrorhiza var. bertolae (Colla) Hruby (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula macrorhiza var. bertolae (Colla) Hruby
Campanula re Colla (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula re Colla
Campanula rotundifolia var. bertolae (Colla) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia var. bertolae (Colla) Fiori
Campanula rotundifolia subsp. bertolae (Colla) Vacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia subsp. bertolae (Colla) Vacc.
Campanula rotundifolia var. re (Colla) Nyman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Campanula rotundifolia var. re (Colla) Nyman
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales CoL
Family Campanulaceae WCSP
Genus Campanula WCSP
Distribution: Italy
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:30