Species Details : Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schum. & Thonn.) Taub.

Accepted scientific name:
Tetrapleura tetraptera (Schum. & Thonn.) Taub. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tetrapleura tetraptera  (Schum. & Thonn.) Taub.
Synonyms:
Adenanthera tetraptera Schum. & Thonn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Adenanthera tetraptera Schum. & Thonn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae ILDIS
Genus Tetrapleura ILDIS
Distribution: Angola; Cameroon; Central African Rep.; Gabon; Guinea Bissau; India; Ivory Coast; Kenya; Liberia; Nigeria; Sao Tome & Principe; Senegal; Sierra Leone; Sudan; Tanzania; Togo; Uganda; Zaire
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Tree; Lifespan: Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y.; Zarucchi J.; Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2020). ILDIS: World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:37:55