Species Details : Euphorbia nicaeensis All.

Accepted scientific name:
Euphorbia nicaeensis All. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia nicaeensis  All.
Synonyms:
Esula nicaeensis (All.) Fourr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Esula nicaeensis (All.) Fourr.
Euphorbia seguieriana var. nicaeensis (All.) Fiori (synonym) 1 literature reference for Euphorbia seguieriana var. nicaeensis (All.) Fiori
Galarhoeus nicaeensis (All.) Haw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Galarhoeus nicaeensis (All.) Haw.
Tithymalus nicaeensis (All.) Klotzsch & Garcke (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tithymalus nicaeensis (All.) Klotzsch & Garcke
Infraspecific taxon: Euphorbia nicaeensis subsp. demnatensis (Coss. ex Batt. & Trab.) Breistr.
Euphorbia nicaeensis subsp. nicaeensis
Euphorbia nicaeensis subsp. prostrata (Fiori) Arrigoni
Euphorbia nicaeensis var. hispanica (Degen & Hervier) Cuatrec.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Euphorbiaceae WCSP
Genus Euphorbia WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Algeria; Austria; Bulgaria; Czechoslovakia; France; Greece; Hungary; Italy; Krym; Morocco; Poland; Portugal; Romania; South European Russi; Spain; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Ukraine; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:53