Species Details : Exaculum pusillum (Lam.) Caruel

Accepted scientific name:
Exaculum pusillum (Lam.) Caruel (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exaculum pusillum  (Lam.) Caruel
Synonyms:
Chironia minima Thuill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chironia minima Thuill.
Cicendia candollei (Bast.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicendia candollei (Bast.) Griseb.
Cicendia pusilla (Lam.) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicendia pusilla (Lam.) Griseb.
Cicendiola vaillantii Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicendiola vaillantii Bub.
Cicendiopsis pusilla (Lam.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cicendiopsis pusilla (Lam.) Kuntze
Erythraea luteola Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythraea luteola Pers.
Exaculum candollei (Bast.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exaculum candollei (Bast.) Rouy
Exacum candollei Bast. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exacum candollei Bast.
Exacum glaucum Bast. ex Roem. & Schult. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exacum glaucum Bast. ex Roem. & Schult.
Exacum pusillum (Lam.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exacum pusillum (Lam.) DC.
Gentiana filiformis Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana filiformis Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
Gentiana pusilla Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gentiana pusilla Lam.
Microcala pusilla (Lam.) G. Don (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microcala pusilla (Lam.) G. Don
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Gentianales CoL
Family Gentianaceae World Plants
Genus Exaculum World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, France, Spain, Italy, Portugal, Baleares (Menorca), Sardinia, Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54