Species Details : Rhodanthemum mesatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) B. H. Wilcox, K. Bremer & C. J. Humphries

Accepted scientific name:
Rhodanthemum mesatlanticum (Emb. & Maire) B. H. Wilcox, K. Bremer & C. J. Humphries (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rhodanthemum mesatlanticum  (Emb. & Maire) B. H. Wilcox, K. Bremer & C. J. Humphries
Synonyms:
Leucanthemum mesatlanticum Emberger & Maire (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leucanthemum mesatlanticum Emberger & Maire
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants
Family Asteraceae World Plants
Genus Rhodanthemum World Plants
Distribution: Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:04