Species Details : Hamearis lucina Linnaeus, 1758

Accepted scientific name:
Hamearis lucina Linnaeus, 1758 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Hamearis latevittata Verity, 1943 (synonym)
Nemeobius alba Gussich, 1917 (synonym)
Nemeobius albomaculata Blachier & Gregson, 1867 (synonym)
Nemeobius browni Oberthür, 1923 (synonym)
Nemeobius constellata Lambillion, 1913 (synonym)
Nemeobius erica Stephens, 1924 (synonym)
Nemeobius fulva Osthelder, 1925 (synonym)
Nemeobius fulvior Rocci, 1905 (synonym)
Nemeobius gracilens Derenne, 1927 (synonym)
Nemeobius leucodes Lambillion, 1913 (synonym)
Nemeobius nana Stephens, 1924 (synonym)
Nemeobius obscura Herrich-Schäffer, 1843 (synonym)
Nemeobius obsoleta Tutt, 1896 (synonym)
Nemeobius pallida Gussich, 1917 (synonym)
Nemeobius parvifulvior Verity & Querci, 1923 (synonym)
Nemeobius primipara Agassiz, 1900 (synonym)
Nemeobius schwingenschussi Rebel, 1906 (synonym)
Nemeobius semibrunnea Osthelder, 1925 (synonym)
Nemeobius sorini Pionneau, 1926 (synonym)
Nemeobius thurneri Dannehl, 1925 (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Lepidoptera LepIndex
Superfamily Papilionoidea LepIndex
Family Riodinidae LepIndex
Genus Hamearis LepIndex
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Giusti, A., 10/12/2003
Source database: LepIndex, 12.3, Jan 2012   95%
Bibliographic citation: Beccaloni G., Scoble M., Kitching I., Simonsen T., Robinson G., Pitkin B., Hine A. & Lyal C. (2019). LepIndex: The Global Lepidoptera Names Index (version 12.3, Jan 2012). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2019). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 24th December 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.nhm.ac.uk/research-curation/research/projects/lepindex/search/detail.dsml?TaxonNo=191403
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:c7749266-0eeb-11e9-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20190103