Species Details : Narcissus papyraceus Ker Gawl.

Accepted scientific name:
Narcissus papyraceus Ker Gawl. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Narcissus papyraceus  Ker Gawl.
Synonyms:
Chione papyracea (Ker Gawl.) Salisb., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chione papyracea (Ker Gawl.) Salisb., not validly publ.
Hermione papyracea (Ker Gawl.) Schult. & Schult.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione papyracea (Ker Gawl.) Schult. & Schult.f.
Hermione papyratia Haw., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hermione papyratia Haw., nom. superfl.
Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. papyraceus (Ker Gawl.) Rouy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus linnaeanus subsp. papyraceus (Ker Gawl.) Rouy
Narcissus papyratius Spach, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus papyratius Spach, nom. superfl.
Narcissus tazetta var. papyraceus (Ker Gawl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta var. papyraceus (Ker Gawl.) Baker
Narcissus tazetta subsp. papyraceus (Ker Gawl.) Baker (synonym) 1 literature reference for Narcissus tazetta subsp. papyraceus (Ker Gawl.) Baker
Infraspecific taxon: Narcissus papyraceus subsp. panizzianus (Parl.) Arcang.
Narcissus papyraceus subsp. papyraceus
Narcissus papyraceus subsp. polyanthos (Loisel.) Asch. & Graebn.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Amaryllidaceae WCSP
Genus Narcissus WCSP
Distribution: Alabama; Algeria; Azores; California; Corse; East Aegean Is.; France; Greece; Italy; Louisiana; Morocco; Portugal; Sicilia; Spain; Texas; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52