Species Details : Ornithogalum gussonei Ten.

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum gussonei Ten. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum gussonei  Ten.
Synonyms:
Ornithogalum collinum W.D.J.Koch, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum collinum W.D.J.Koch, nom. illeg.
Ornithogalum costatum Zahar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum costatum Zahar.
Ornithogalum gussonei subsp. tenuifolium O.Schwarz, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum gussonei subsp. tenuifolium O.Schwarz, not validly publ.
Ornithogalum tenuifolium Guss., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum tenuifolium Guss., nom. illeg.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: East Aegean Is.; Greece; Italy; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52