Species Details : Ornithogalum montanum Cirillo

Accepted scientific name:
Ornithogalum montanum Cirillo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum montanum  Cirillo
Synonyms:
Hyacinthus cirilloi E.H.L.Krause (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hyacinthus cirilloi E.H.L.Krause
Ornithogalum byzantinum Fox-Strangw. ex Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum byzantinum Fox-Strangw. ex Ten.
Ornithogalum concolor Lojac. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum concolor Lojac.
Ornithogalum cuspidatum Griseb., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum cuspidatum Griseb., nom. illeg.
Ornithogalum euryphyllum Candargy (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum euryphyllum Candargy
Ornithogalum huetii Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum huetii Boiss.
Ornithogalum montanum var. platyphyllum (Boiss.) Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum montanum var. platyphyllum (Boiss.) Boiss.
Ornithogalum nyssanum Petrovic (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum nyssanum Petrovic
Ornithogalum patulum Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum patulum Raf.
Ornithogalum platyphyllum Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum platyphyllum Boiss.
Ornithogalum polyphyllum Link ex Kunth, not validly publ. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum polyphyllum Link ex Kunth, not validly publ.
Ornithogalum strangwaysii (Ten.) Speta (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ornithogalum strangwaysii (Ten.) Speta
Scilla strangwaysii Ten. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scilla strangwaysii Ten.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales CoL
Family Asparagaceae WCSP
Genus Ornithogalum WCSP
Distribution: Albania; Bulgaria; East Aegean Is.; Greece; Italy; Lebanon-Syria; Palestine; Sicilia; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2019). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52