Species Details : Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr., 1838

Accepted scientific name:
Marasmius rotula (Scop.) Fr., 1838 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Marasmius rotula  (Scop.) Fr., 1838
Synonyms:
Agaricus rotula Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rotula Scop., 1772
Agaricus rotula var. concolor Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rotula var. concolor Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus rotula var. mesophaeus Alb. & Schwein., 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rotula var. mesophaeus Alb. & Schwein., 1805
Agaricus rotula var. rotula Scop., 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus rotula var. rotula Scop., 1772
Androsaceus rotula (Scop.) Pat., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Androsaceus rotula (Scop.) Pat., 1887
Chamaeceras rotula (Scop.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chamaeceras rotula (Scop.) Kuntze, 1898
Marasmius rotula var. fuscus Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1868 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius rotula var. fuscus Berk. & M.A.Curtis, 1868
Marasmius rotula var. microcephalus Sacc., 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius rotula var. microcephalus Sacc., 1887
Marasmius rotula var. phyllophila J.Schröt., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius rotula var. phyllophila J.Schröt., 1889
Marasmius rotula var. rotula (Scop.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius rotula var. rotula (Scop.) Fr., 1838
Marasmius rotula f. rotula (Scop.) Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marasmius rotula f. rotula (Scop.) Fr., 1838
Merulius collariatus With., 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius collariatus With., 1796
Micromphale collariatum (With.) Gray, 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Micromphale collariatum (With.) Gray, 1821
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Agaricales Species Fungorum
Family Marasmiaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Marasmius Species Fungorum
Distribution: Austria; Czech Republic; Great Britain; Ireland; Northern Ireland; Sierra Leone
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Marasmius%20rotula
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33