Species Details : Malacocera albolanata (Ising) R. J. Chinnock

You selected Bassia albolanata Ising. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Malacocera albolanata (Ising) R. J. Chinnock (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Malacocera albolanata  (Ising) R. J. Chinnock
Synonyms:
Bassia albolanata Ising (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bassia albolanata Ising
Sclerolaena albolanata (Ising) A. J. Scott (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sclerolaena albolanata (Ising) A. J. Scott
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Amaranthaceae World Plants
Genus Malacocera World Plants
Distribution: Australia (NE-South Australia, SW-Queensland, W-New South Wales)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:54