Species Details : Sutorius junquilleus (Quél.) G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang, 2016

You selected Boletus luridiformis var. junquilleus (Quél.) Knudsen, 1991. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sutorius junquilleus (Quél.) G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang, 2016 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sutorius junquilleus  (Quél.) G. Wu & Zhu L. Yang, 2016
Synonyms:
Boletus erythropus var. junquilleus (Quél.) Bon, 1985 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus var. junquilleus (Quél.) Bon, 1985
Boletus erythropus var. junquilleus (Quél.) J. A. Muñoz, 2005 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus erythropus var. junquilleus (Quél.) J. A. Muñoz, 2005
Boletus junquilleus (Quél.) Boud., 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus junquilleus (Quél.) Boud., 1906
Boletus luridiformis var. junquilleus (Quél.) Knudsen, 1991 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis var. junquilleus (Quél.) Knudsen, 1991
Boletus luridiformis var. junquilleus (Quél.) Krieglst., 1991 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus luridiformis var. junquilleus (Quél.) Krieglst., 1991
Dictyopus junquilleus Quél., 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus junquilleus Quél., 1898
Dictyopus queletii var. junquilleus (Quél.) Bon, 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus queletii var. junquilleus (Quél.) Bon, 1985
Neoboletus junquilleus (Quél.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Neoboletus junquilleus (Quél.) Gelardi, Simonini & Vizzini, 2014
Suillellus queletii f. junquilleus (Quél.) Klofac, 2015 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillellus queletii f. junquilleus (Quél.) Klofac, 2015
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Sutorius Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Sutorius junquilleus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48