Species Details : Deucalion oceanicus Wollaston, 1854

Accepted scientific name:
Deucalion oceanicus Wollaston, 1854 (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Deucalion oceanicum Breuning, 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deucalion oceanicum Breuning, 1950
Deucalion oceanicum Breuning, 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Deucalion oceanicum Breuning, 1961
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Insecta CoL
Order Coleoptera CoL
Superfamily Chrysomeloidea CoL
Family Cerambycidae TITAN
Genus Deucalion TITAN
Distribution: Portugal, Madre
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Tavakilian G., Apr-2015
Source database: TITAN, Apr 2015   99%
Bibliographic citation: Tavakilian G. & Chevillotte H. (2018). TITAN: Cerambycidae database (version Apr 2015). In: Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2018). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 30th October 2018. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:bcd10edb-dbcc-11e8-b4e1-fa163e792e6e:col20181026