Species Details : Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini, 2014

You selected Boletus glutinosus Krombh., 1836. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Imleria badia (Fr.) Vizzini, 2014 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Imleria badia  (Fr.) Vizzini, 2014
Synonyms:
Boletus badius (Fr.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus badius (Fr.) Fr., 1821
Boletus badius var. glaber Grund & K. A. Harrison, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus badius var. glaber Grund & K. A. Harrison, 1976
Boletus badius var. glutinosus (Krombh.) Smotl., 1912 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus badius var. glutinosus (Krombh.) Smotl., 1912
Boletus badius var. macrostipitatus Grund & K. A. Harrison, 1976 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus badius var. macrostipitatus Grund & K. A. Harrison, 1976
Boletus castaneus var. badius (Fr.) Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus castaneus var. badius (Fr.) Fr., 1828
Boletus castaneus f. velutinus Cetto, 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus castaneus f. velutinus Cetto, 1991
Boletus glutinosus Krombh., 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus glutinosus Krombh., 1836
Boletus limatulus Frost, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus limatulus Frost, 1874
Boletus vaccinus Fr., 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus vaccinus Fr., 1838
Dictyopus aereus var. vaccinus (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus aereus var. vaccinus (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Imleria badia f. badia (Fr.) Vizzini, 2014 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imleria badia f. badia (Fr.) Vizzini, 2014
Imleria badia f. vaccina (Fr.) Klofac, 2016 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Imleria badia f. vaccina (Fr.) Klofac, 2016
Ixocomus badius (Fr.) Quél., 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ixocomus badius (Fr.) Quél., 1888
Rostkovites badia (Fr.) P. Karst., 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rostkovites badia (Fr.) P. Karst., 1881
Suillus badius (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus badius (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus limatulus (Frost) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus limatulus (Frost) Kuntze, 1898
Suillus vaccinus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus vaccinus (Fr.) Kuntze, 1898
Tubiporus vaccinus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus vaccinus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Tubiporus vaccinus var. ebulbis Fr. ex P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus vaccinus var. ebulbis Fr. ex P. Karst., 1882
Tubiporus vaccinus var. vaccinus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus vaccinus var. vaccinus (Fr.) P. Karst., 1882
Viscipellis badia (Fr.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viscipellis badia (Fr.) Quél., 1886
Xerocomus badius (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus badius (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1931
Xerocomus badius var. badius (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus badius var. badius (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1931
Xerocomus badius f. badius (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1931 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus badius f. badius (Fr.) E.-J. Gilbert, 1931
Xerocomus badius f. labyrinthicus Wichanský, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus badius f. labyrinthicus Wichanský, 1960
Xerocomus badius var. limatulus (Frost) Snell, 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus badius var. limatulus (Frost) Snell, 1945
Xerocomus badius f. vaccinus (Fr.) Klofac, 2007 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xerocomus badius f. vaccinus (Fr.) Klofac, 2007
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Imleria Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Imleria badia
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48