Species Details : Boletus aereus Bull., 1789

You selected Boletus aereus var. squarrosus Rezende-Pinto, 1940. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Boletus aereus Bull., 1789 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Boletus aereus  Bull., 1789
Synonyms:
Boletus aereus var. aereus Bull., 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aereus var. aereus Bull., 1789
Boletus aereus var. carne-dilute-sulfurea Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aereus var. carne-dilute-sulfurea Bull., 1791
Boletus aereus var. carne-nivea Bull., 1791 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aereus var. carne-nivea Bull., 1791
Boletus aereus var. cepa (Thore) DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aereus var. cepa (Thore) DC., 1815
Boletus aereus var. cravetta (Bellardi) DC., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aereus var. cravetta (Bellardi) DC., 1815
Boletus aereus var. leucoporus Pers., 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aereus var. leucoporus Pers., 1825
Boletus aereus var. squarrosus Rezende-Pinto, 1940 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus aereus var. squarrosus Rezende-Pinto, 1940
Boletus cepa Thore (synonym)
Boletus cravetta Bellardi (synonym)
Boletus edulis f. aereus (Bull.) Vassilkov, 1955 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis f. aereus (Bull.) Vassilkov, 1955
Boletus edulis f. aereus (Bull.) Vassilkov, 1966 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus edulis f. aereus (Bull.) Vassilkov, 1966
Dictyopus aereus (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus aereus (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Dictyopus aereus var. aereus (Bull.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyopus aereus var. aereus (Bull.) Quél., 1886
Suillus aereus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus aereus (Bull.) Kuntze, 1898
Tubiporus aereus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus aereus (Bull.) P. Karst., 1882
Tubiporus edulis subsp. aereus (Bull.) Maire, 1937 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tubiporus edulis subsp. aereus (Bull.) Maire, 1937
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Boletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Italy; Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Boletus aereus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48