Species Details : Vachellia macracantha (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Seigler & Ebinger

You selected Acacia macracantha Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Vachellia macracantha (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Seigler & Ebinger (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Vachellia macracantha  (Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd.) Seigler & Ebinger
Synonyms:
Acacia macracantha Humb. & Bonpl. ex Willd. (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vachellia WWW
Distribution: America, Caribbean, Antigua-Barbuda; America, Caribbean, Bahamas; America, Caribbean, Barbados; America, Caribbean, Cuba; America, Caribbean, Dominican Republic; America, Caribbean, Grenada; America, Caribbean, Guadeloupe; America, Caribbean, Haiti; America, Caribbean, Jamaica; America, Caribbean, Martinique; America, Caribbean, Netherlands Antilles; America, Caribbean, Puerto Rico; America, Caribbean, St Barthelemy; America, Caribbean, St Martin; America, Central America, Mexico; America, Central America, Panama; America, North America, United States, Florida; America, South America, Argentina; America, South America, Bolivia; America, South America, Chile; America, South America, Colombia; America, South America, Ecuador; America, South America, French Guiana; America, South America, Guyana; America, South America, Paraguay; America, South America, Peru; America, South America, Venezuela; Asia, Indian Subcontinent, India, Karnataka; Asia, West Asia, Iraq
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Maslin B., 2018-01
Source database: WWW, 2, Jan 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Maslin B. (2020). WWW: World Wide Wattle (version 2, Jan 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.worldwidewattle.com/speciesgallery/species-intro.php?id=-616
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:10