Species Details : Alopecurus pratensis L.

Accepted scientific name:
Alopecurus pratensis L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Alopecurus pratensis  L.
Synonyms:
Tozzettia pratensis (L.) Savi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tozzettia pratensis (L.) Savi
Tozzettia vulgaris Bubani, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tozzettia vulgaris Bubani, nom. superfl.
Infraspecific taxon: Alopecurus pratensis subsp. alpestris (Wahlenb.) Selander
Alopecurus pratensis subsp. laguriformis (Schur) Tzvelev
Alopecurus pratensis subsp. pratensis
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Alopecurus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Alaska; Albania; Alberta; Altay; Amur; Argentina Northeast; Argentina South; Austria; Azores; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; Bermuda; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; California; Central European Rus; Chile South; Chita; Colombia; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East European Russia; East Himalaya; Finland; France; Froyar; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Greenland; Hungary; Iceland; Idaho; Illinois; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Iran; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kamchatka; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Kerguelen; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Labrador; Magadan; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Michigan; Minnesota; Missouri; Mongolia; Montana; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Newfoundland; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Northwest Territorie; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Ontario; Oregon; Pennsylvania; Poland; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sakhalin; Sardegna; Saskatchewan; Sicilia; South Australia; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tasmania; Tennessee; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Tuva; Ukraine; Utah; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Victoria; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Western Australia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia; Yukon
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:03