Species Details : Hordeum murinum L.

Accepted scientific name:
Hordeum murinum L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hordeum murinum  L.
Synonyms:
Critesion murinum (L.) Á.Löve (synonym) 1 literature reference for Critesion murinum (L.) Á.Löve
Triticum murale Salisb., nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Triticum murale Salisb., nom. superfl.
Zeocriton murinum (L.) P.Beauv. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Zeocriton murinum (L.) P.Beauv.
Infraspecific taxon: Hordeum murinum subsp. glaucum (Steud.) Tzvelev
Hordeum murinum subsp. leporinum (Link) Arcang.
Hordeum murinum subsp. murinum
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales CoL
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Hordeum WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Alabama; Albania; Alberta; Algeria; Argentina Northeast; Argentina Northwest; Argentina South; Arizona; Austria; Azores; Baleares; Belarus; Belgium; Bolivia; Brazil South; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Canary Is.; Cape Provinces; Central European Rus; Chatham Is.; Chile Central; Chile North; Chile South; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; District of Columbia; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Easter Is.; Egypt; Falkland Is.; France; Georgia; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Guatemala; Gulf States; Hawaii; Hungary; Idaho; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Italy; Japan; Juan Fernndez Is.; Kazakhstan; Kermadec Is.; Kirgizstan; Korea; Kriti; Krym; Kuwait; KwaZulu-Natal; Lebanon-Syria; Lesotho; Libya; Madeira; Maine; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexican Pacific Is.; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Northwest; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Montana; Morocco; Netherlands; Nevada; New Jersey; New Mexico; New South Wales; New York; New Zealand North; New Zealand South; Norfolk Is.; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northern Territory; Norway; Oklahoma; Oregon; Pakistan; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Peru; Poland; Portugal; Queensland; Romania; Sardegna; Saudi Arabia; Selvagens; Sicilia; Sinai; South Australia; South Carolina; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tasmania; Texas; Transcaucasus; Tunisia; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Turkmenistan; Ukraine; Uruguay; Utah; Uzbekistan; Victoria; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; Western Australia; Wyoming; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., Aug-2017
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:52