Species Details : Aecidium atriplicis Shear, 1902

You selected Uromyces atriplicis (Shear) Arthur, 1918. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aecidium atriplicis Shear, 1902 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aecidium atriplicis  Shear, 1902
Synonyms:
Pucciniola atriplicis (Shear) Arthur, 1921 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pucciniola atriplicis (Shear) Arthur, 1921
Uromyces atriplicis (Shear) Arthur, 1918 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Uromyces atriplicis (Shear) Arthur, 1918
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Pucciniomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Pucciniales Species Fungorum
Family Not assigned Species Fungorum
Genus Aecidium Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Aecidium atriplicis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48