Species Details : Typha angustifolia L.

Accepted scientific name:
Typha angustifolia L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia  L.
Synonyms:
Massula angustifolia (L.) Dulac (synonym) 1 literature reference for Massula angustifolia (L.) Dulac
Typha angustifolia var. calumetensis Peattie (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. calumetensis Peattie
Typha angustifolia var. elatior (Boenn.) Godr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. elatior (Boenn.) Godr.
Typha angustifolia var. elongata Wiegand (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. elongata Wiegand
Typha angustifolia f. foveolata (Pobed.) Mavrodiev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia f. foveolata (Pobed.) Mavrodiev
Typha angustifolia var. longispicata Peck (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. longispicata Peck
Typha angustifolia var. spathacea Borbás (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia var. spathacea Borbás
Typha angustifolia f. submersa Glück (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha angustifolia f. submersa Glück
Typha elatior Boenn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha elatior Boenn.
Typha foveolata Pobed. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha foveolata Pobed.
Typha glauca Seg.-Vianna, nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha glauca Seg.-Vianna, nom. illeg.
Typha gracilis Rchb., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha gracilis Rchb., nom. illeg.
Typha latifolia var. minor Ambrosi (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha latifolia var. minor Ambrosi
Typha media C.C.Gmel. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha media C.C.Gmel.
Typha minor Curtis, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha minor Curtis, nom. superfl.
Typha pontica Klokov f. & Krasnova (synonym) 1 literature reference for Typha pontica Klokov f. & Krasnova
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Typhaceae WCSP
Genus Typha WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Arkansas; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; California; Central European Rus; China North-Central; China South-Central; China Southeast; Colorado; Connecticut; Corse; Czechoslovakia; Delaware; Denmark; East Aegean Is.; East European Russia; Finland; France; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Hungary; Illinois; India; Indiana; Inner Mongolia; Iowa; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Kansas; Kazakhstan; Kentucky; Khabarovsk; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Maine; Manchuria; Manitoba; Maryland; Masachusettes; Mexico Central; Mexico Northwest; Michigan; Minnesota; Mississippi; Missouri; Mongolia; Morocco; Myanmar; Nebraska; Netherlands; Nevada; New Brunswick; New Hampshire; New Jersey; New Mexico; New York; North Carolina; North Caucasus; North Dakota; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Nova Scotia; Ohio; Oklahoma; Ontario; Oregon; Palestine; Pennsylvania; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Prince Edward I.; Qubec; Rhode I.; Romania; Sardegna; Saskatchewan; Sicilia; South Carolina; South Dakota; South European Russi; Spain; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Tennessee; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; Vermont; Virginia; Washington; West Himalaya; West Siberia; West Virginia; Wisconsin; Wyoming; Xinjiang; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, [2020-01-10] Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-01-11 06:50:03