Species Details : Lanmaoa flavorubra (Halling & M. Mata) G. Wu, Halling & Zhu L. Yang, 2015

You selected Boletus flavoruber Halling & M. Mata, 2005. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Lanmaoa flavorubra (Halling & M. Mata) G. Wu, Halling & Zhu L. Yang, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Lanmaoa flavorubra  (Halling & M. Mata) G. Wu, Halling & Zhu L. Yang, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletus flavoruber Halling & M. Mata, 2005 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus flavoruber Halling & M. Mata, 2005
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Lanmaoa Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Lanmaoa flavorubra
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48