Infraspecific Taxon Details : Eremophila glabra subsp. glabra

You selected Eremophila grahamii F. Muell. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Eremophila glabra subsp. glabra (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eremophila glabra subsp. glabra
Synonyms:
Bondtia glabra (R. Br.) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bondtia glabra (R. Br.) Kuntze
Eremophila brownii F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremophila brownii F. Muell.
Eremophila grahamii F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremophila grahamii F. Muell.
Eremophila incana (Lindl.) F. Muell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Eremophila incana (Lindl.) F. Muell.
Pholidia brownii Baill. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pholidia brownii Baill.
Stenochilus glaber R. Br. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenochilus glaber R. Br.
Stenochilus incanus Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenochilus incanus Lindl.
Stenochilus ochroleucus A. Cunn. ex A. DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenochilus ochroleucus A. Cunn. ex A. DC.
Stenochilus subcanescens Bartl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenochilus subcanescens Bartl.
Stenochilus viscosus R. Grah. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Stenochilus viscosus R. Grah.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Scrophulariaceae World Plants
Genus Eremophila World Plants
Species Eremophila glabra World Plants
Distribution: Australia (Western Australia, Northern Territory, South Australia, Queensland, New South Wales, Victoria)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55