Species Details : Potamogeton perfoliatus L.

Accepted scientific name:
Potamogeton perfoliatus L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus  L.
Synonyms:
Buccaferrea amplexicaulis (Kar.) Bubani (synonym) 1 literature reference for Buccaferrea amplexicaulis (Kar.) Bubani
Peltopsis perfoliata (L.) Raf. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peltopsis perfoliata (L.) Raf.
Potamogeton alatofructus A.Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton alatofructus A.Benn.
Potamogeton amplexicaulis Kar. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton amplexicaulis Kar.
Potamogeton bupleuroides Fernald (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton bupleuroides Fernald
Potamogeton fulvus Riddell (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton fulvus Riddell
Potamogeton juzepczukii P.I.Dorof. & Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton juzepczukii P.I.Dorof. & Tzvelev
Potamogeton loeselii Honck. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton loeselii Honck.
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. bupleuroides (Fernald) Farw. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. bupleuroides (Fernald) Farw.
Potamogeton perfoliatus subsp. bupleuroides (Fernald) R.T.Clausen (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus subsp. bupleuroides (Fernald) R.T.Clausen
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. lacustris Wallman (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. lacustris Wallman
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. lanceolatus Blytt (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. lanceolatus Blytt
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. lancifolius Wimm. & Grab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. lancifolius Wimm. & Grab.
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. loeselii (Honck.) Gaudin, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. loeselii (Honck.) Gaudin, nom. superfl.
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. mandshuriensis A.Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. mandshuriensis A.Benn.
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. minor F.M.Bailey (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. minor F.M.Bailey
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. muelleri A.Benn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. muelleri A.Benn.
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. ovatifolius Wallr., not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. ovatifolius Wallr., not validly publ.
Potamogeton perfoliatus f. ovatolanceolatus Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus f. ovatolanceolatus Rchb.
Potamogeton perfoliatus f. ovatus Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus f. ovatus Rchb.
Potamogeton perfoliatus f. rotundifolius (Wallr.) Rchb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus f. rotundifolius (Wallr.) Rchb.
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. rotundifolius Wallr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. rotundifolius Wallr.
Potamogeton perfoliatus var. typicus Ogden, not validly publ. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton perfoliatus var. typicus Ogden, not validly publ.
Potamogeton praelongus F.Muell., nom. illeg. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Potamogeton praelongus F.Muell., nom. illeg.
Spirillus perfoliatus (L.) Nieuwl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spirillus perfoliatus (L.) Nieuwl.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Alismatales WCSP
Family Potamogetonaceae WCSP
Genus Potamogeton WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Altay; Austria; Baltic States; Belarus; Belgium; British Columbia; Bulgaria; Buryatiya; Central European Rus; Chad; Chita; Cuba; Cyprus; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; East European Russia; Egypt; Ethiopia; Finland; France; Froyar; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Guatemala; Hungary; Iceland; India; Iran; Iraq; Ireland; Irkutsk; Italy; Japan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Krasnoyarsk; Krym; Lebanon-Syria; Libya; Madagascar; Manchuria; Mauritania; Mongolia; Morocco; Netherlands; Niger; North Caucasus; North European Russi; Northwest European R; Norway; Pakistan; Palestine; Poland; Portugal; Primorye; Romania; Sicilia; Sinai; South European Russi; Spain; Sudan; Sumatera; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Transcaucasus; Turkey; Turkey-in-Europe; Tuva; Ukraine; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; West Siberia; Yakutskiya; Yugoslavia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29