Species Details : Coryneum lanciforme (Fr.) Voglmayr & Jaklitsch, 2015

You selected Pseudovalsa lanciformis var. elliptica (Peck) Sacc., 1883. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coryneum lanciforme (Fr.) Voglmayr & Jaklitsch, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coryneum lanciforme  (Fr.) Voglmayr & Jaklitsch, 2015
Synonyms:
Coryneum brachyurum Link, 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coryneum brachyurum Link, 1825
Diatrype lanciformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Diatrype lanciformis (Fr.) Fr., 1849
Melanconis elliptica Peck, 1873 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanconis elliptica Peck, 1873
Melanconis lanciformis (Fr.) Cooke, 1877 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melanconis lanciformis (Fr.) Cooke, 1877
Pseudovalsa lanciformis (Fr.) Ces. & De Not., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudovalsa lanciformis (Fr.) Ces. & De Not., 1863
Pseudovalsa lanciformis var. elliptica (Peck) Sacc., 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudovalsa lanciformis var. elliptica (Peck) Sacc., 1883
Pseudovalsa lanciformis var. lanciformis (Fr.) Ces. & De Not., 1863 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pseudovalsa lanciformis var. lanciformis (Fr.) Ces. & De Not., 1863
Sphaeria betulina Sowerby, 1803 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria betulina Sowerby, 1803
Sphaeria lanciformis Fr., 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria lanciformis Fr., 1818
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Sordariomycetes CoL
Order Diaporthales CoL
Family Pseudovalsaceae CoL
Genus Coryneum CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Coryneum%20lanciforme
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:03:10