Species Details : Leptobotia rubrilabris (Dabry de Thiersant, 1872)

You selected Botia pratti Günther, 1892. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leptobotia rubrilabris (Dabry de Thiersant, 1872) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leptobotia rubrilabris  (Dabry de Thiersant, 1872)
Synonyms:
Botia fangi Tchang, 1930 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botia fangi Tchang, 1930
Botia pratti Günther, 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botia pratti Günther, 1892
Leptobotia rubrilaris (Dabry de Thiersant, 1872) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leptobotia rubrilaris (Dabry de Thiersant, 1872)
Parabotia rubrilabris Dabry de Thiersant, 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parabotia rubrilabris Dabry de Thiersant, 1872
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Sekavka rudoretá Sekavka rudoreta Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Punahuul-salebootsia Punahuul-salebootsia Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Punahuulinuoliainen Punahuulinuoliainen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
紅唇薄鰍 Hong chun bo ciou Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
红唇薄鳅 Hong chun bo qiu Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cobitidae FishBase
Genus Leptobotia FishBase
Distribution: Asia: China.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: Author follows Eschmeyer (CofF ver. May 2005: Ref. 54621).
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60798
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33