Species Details : Phyllactinia angulata (E. S. Salmon) S. Blumer, 1933

You selected Phyllactinia angulata var. ulmi U. Braun, 2012. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phyllactinia angulata (E. S. Salmon) S. Blumer, 1933 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phyllactinia angulata  (E. S. Salmon) S. Blumer, 1933
Synonyms:
Phyllactinia angulata var. angulata (E. S. Salmon) S. Blumer, 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllactinia angulata var. angulata (E. S. Salmon) S. Blumer, 1933
Phyllactinia angulata var. ulmi U. Braun, 2012 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllactinia angulata var. ulmi U. Braun, 2012
Phyllactinia corylea var. angulata E. S. Salmon, 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllactinia corylea var. angulata E. S. Salmon, 1906
Phyllactinia suffulta var. angulata (E. S. Salmon) Sacc. & Trotter, 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phyllactinia suffulta var. angulata (E. S. Salmon) Sacc. & Trotter, 1913
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota Species Fungorum
Class Leotiomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Erysiphales Species Fungorum
Family Erysiphaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Phyllactinia Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Phyllactinia angulata
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:47