Species Details : Microdrillia fastosa (Hedley, 1907)

Accepted scientific name:
Microdrillia fastosa (Hedley, 1907) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Microdrillia fastosa  (Hedley, 1907)
Synonyms:
Pleurotomella fastosa Hedley, 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pleurotomella fastosa Hedley, 1907
Turridrupa fastosa (Hedley, 1907) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Turridrupa fastosa (Hedley, 1907)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Mollusca WoRMS Mollusca
Class Gastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Order Neogastropoda WoRMS Mollusca
Superfamily Conoidea WoRMS Mollusca
Family Borsoniidae WoRMS Mollusca
Genus Microdrillia WoRMS Mollusca
Distribution: -
Environment: Marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Bouchet, Philippe, 24-May-2015
Source database: WoRMS Mollusca, 2019-03-06   60%
Bibliographic citation: MolluscaBase (2019). WoRMS Mollusca: MolluscaBase (version 2019-03-06). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.molluscabase.org/aphia.php?p=taxdetails&id=848229
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:57