Species Details : Aureoboletus longicollis (Ces.) N. K. Zeng & Ming Zhang, 2015

You selected Boletus longicollis Ces., 1879. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aureoboletus longicollis (Ces.) N. K. Zeng & Ming Zhang, 2015 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aureoboletus longicollis  (Ces.) N. K. Zeng & Ming Zhang, 2015
Synonyms:
Boletellus longicollis (Ces.) Pegler & T. W. K. Young, 1981 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletellus longicollis (Ces.) Pegler & T. W. K. Young, 1981
Boletus longicollis Ces., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus longicollis Ces., 1879
Suillus longicollis (Ces.) Kuntze, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Suillus longicollis (Ces.) Kuntze, 1898
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Boletales Species Fungorum
Family Boletaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Aureoboletus Species Fungorum
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Aureoboletus longicollis
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48