Species Details : Aspidogyne querceticola (Lindl.) Meneguzzo

You selected Platythelys maculata (Hook.) Garay. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Aspidogyne querceticola (Lindl.) Meneguzzo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Aspidogyne querceticola  (Lindl.) Meneguzzo
Synonyms:
Anoectochilus querceticola (Lindl.) Veitch ex R.Hogg (synonym) 1 literature reference for Anoectochilus querceticola (Lindl.) Veitch ex R.Hogg
Aspidogyne maculata (Hook.) Meneguzzo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidogyne maculata (Hook.) Meneguzzo
Aspidogyne mayoriana (Kraenzl.) Meneguzzo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidogyne mayoriana (Kraenzl.) Meneguzzo
Aspidogyne sagrana (A.Rich.) Meneguzzo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidogyne sagrana (A.Rich.) Meneguzzo
Aspidogyne vaginata (Hook.) Meneguzzo (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aspidogyne vaginata (Hook.) Meneguzzo
Erythrodes jamaicensis (Fawc. & Rendle) Fawc. & Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes jamaicensis (Fawc. & Rendle) Fawc. & Rendle
Erythrodes maculata (Hook.) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes maculata (Hook.) Ames
Erythrodes mayoriana (Kraenzl.) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes mayoriana (Kraenzl.) Ames
Erythrodes querceticola (Lindl.) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes querceticola (Lindl.) Ames
Erythrodes sagrana (A.Rich.) León (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes sagrana (A.Rich.) León
Erythrodes trinitatis Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes trinitatis Ames
Erythrodes vaginata (Hook.) Ames (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erythrodes vaginata (Hook.) Ames
Goodyera querceticola (Lindl.) Chapm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Goodyera querceticola (Lindl.) Chapm.
Microchilus querceticola (Lindl.) D.Dietr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microchilus querceticola (Lindl.) D.Dietr.
Orchiodes quercilobum Kuntze, nom. superfl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchiodes quercilobum Kuntze, nom. superfl.
Physurus commelinifolius Rchb.f. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus commelinifolius Rchb.f.
Physurus humidicola Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus humidicola Schltr.
Physurus jamaicensis Fawc. & Rendle (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus jamaicensis Fawc. & Rendle
Physurus maculatus Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus maculatus Hook.
Physurus mayorianus Kraenzl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus mayorianus Kraenzl.
Physurus parviflorus Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus parviflorus Schltr.
Physurus querceticola Lindl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus querceticola Lindl.
Physurus sagranus A.Rich. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus sagranus A.Rich.
Physurus trilobulatus Schltr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus trilobulatus Schltr.
Physurus vaginatus Hook. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Physurus vaginatus Hook.
Platythelys maculata (Hook.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platythelys maculata (Hook.) Garay
Platythelys mayoriana (Kraenzl.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platythelys mayoriana (Kraenzl.) Garay
Platythelys querceticola (Lindl.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platythelys querceticola (Lindl.) Garay
Platythelys sagrana (A.Rich.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platythelys sagrana (A.Rich.) Garay
Platythelys vaginata (Hook.) Garay (synonym) 1 literature reference for Platythelys vaginata (Hook.) Garay
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Aspidogyne WCSP
Distribution: Bahamas; Belize; Colombia; Costa Rica; Cuba; Dominican Republic; Ecuador; El Salvador; Florida; French Guiana; Guatemala; Haiti; Honduras; Jamaica; Leeward Is.; Louisiana; Mexico Gulf; Mexico Northeast; Mexico Southeast; Mexico Southwest; Nicaragua; Panam; Peru; Suriname; Trinidad-Tobago; Venezuela; Windward Is.
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:07