Species Details : Ranunculus pseudomillefoliatus Grau

You selected Ranunculus paludosus subsp. millefoliatus Rivas Martinez. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ranunculus pseudomillefoliatus Grau (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus pseudomillefoliatus  Grau
Synonyms:
Ranunculus paludosus subsp. millefoliatus Rivas Martinez (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus subsp. millefoliatus Rivas Martinez
Ranunculus paludosus subsp. pseudomillefoliatus (Grau) Munoz Garmendia & Pedrel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ranunculus paludosus subsp. pseudomillefoliatus (Grau) Munoz Garmendia & Pedrel
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Ranunculales CoL
Family Ranunculaceae World Plants
Genus Ranunculus World Plants
Distribution: C-Spain
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55