Species Details : Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch., 2001

You selected Boletus fomentarius var. dryadeus (Pers.) Pers., 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pseudoinonotus dryadeus (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch., 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudoinonotus dryadeus  (Pers.) T. Wagner & M. Fisch., 2001
Synonyms:
Boletus dryadeus Pers., 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus dryadeus Pers., 1800
Boletus fomentarius var. dryadeus (Pers.) Pers., 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus fomentarius var. dryadeus (Pers.) Pers., 1801
Fomes dryadeus (Pers.) Gillot & Lucand, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomes dryadeus (Pers.) Gillot & Lucand, 1890
Fomitiporia dryadea (Pers.) Y. C. Dai, 1999 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fomitiporia dryadea (Pers.) Y. C. Dai, 1999
Inonotus dryadeus (Pers.) Murrill, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus dryadeus (Pers.) Murrill, 1908
Inonotus dryadeus var. dryadeus (Pers.) Murrill, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Inonotus dryadeus var. dryadeus (Pers.) Murrill, 1908
Ischnoderma dryadeum (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ischnoderma dryadeum (Pers.) P. Karst., 1879
Phellinus dryadeus (Pers.) Pat., 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellinus dryadeus (Pers.) Pat., 1900
Placodes dryadeus (Pers.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Placodes dryadeus (Pers.) Quél., 1886
Polyporus dryadeus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus dryadeus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Polyporus dryadeus var. cellaris Chaillet ex Fr., 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus dryadeus var. cellaris Chaillet ex Fr., 1828
Polyporus dryadeus var. dryadeus (Pers.) Fr., 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyporus dryadeus var. dryadeus (Pers.) Fr., 1821
Ungularia dryadea (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1916 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ungularia dryadea (Pers.) Lázaro Ibiza, 1916
Xanthochrous dryadeus (Pers.) Z. Igmándy, 1966 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xanthochrous dryadeus (Pers.) Z. Igmándy, 1966
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Hymenochaetales Species Fungorum
Family Hymenochaetaceae Species Fungorum
Genus Pseudoinonotus Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; New South Wales; Northern Ireland
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 27-Oct-2017
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2019). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Pseudoinonotus dryadeus
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:48