Species Details : Melampyrum arvense L.

Accepted scientific name:
Melampyrum arvense L. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense  L.
Synonyms:
Marinellia arvensis (L.) Bub. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Marinellia arvensis (L.) Bub.
Melampyrum albicans Porc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum albicans Porc.
Melampyrum arvense f. pseudobarbartum (Schur) B.P.R.Chéron (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense f. pseudobarbartum (Schur) B.P.R.Chéron
Melampyrum arvense subsp. pseudobarbatum (Schur) Ronn. (synonym)
Melampyrum arvense var. pseudobarbatum Schur (synonym)
Melampyrum arvense var. schinzii (Ronniger) D.Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense var. schinzii (Ronniger) D.Hartl
Melampyrum arvense subsp. schinzii Ronniger (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense subsp. schinzii Ronniger
Melampyrum arvense var. semleri (Ronniger & Poeverlein) D.Hartl (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum arvense var. semleri (Ronniger & Poeverlein) D.Hartl
Melampyrum barbatum Schur (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum barbatum Schur
Melampyrum cristatum Habl. ex Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum cristatum Habl. ex Steud.
Melampyrum hybridum Wolfr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum hybridum Wolfr.
Melampyrum pseudobarbatum (Schur) Schur (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum pseudobarbatum (Schur) Schur
Melampyrum purpurescens Gilib. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum purpurescens Gilib.
Melampyrum semleri Ronniger & Poeverlein (synonym) 1 literature reference for Melampyrum semleri Ronniger & Poeverlein
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Acker-Wachtelweizen Acker-Wachtelweizen - -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Lamiales CoL
Family Orobanchaceae World Plants
Genus Melampyrum World Plants
Distribution: Albania, Austria, Belgium, England, Bulgaria, Corsica, Czech Republic, Slovakia, Denmark, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Switzerland, Netherlands, Spain (I), Hungary, Italy, Serbia & Kosovo, Montenegro, Macedonia, Slovenia, Croatia, Bosnia & Hercegovina, Poland, Romania, Estonia (islands), C-, W- & E-European Russia, Belarus, Ukraine, Sweden, Northern Caucasus, Armenia, Georgia [Caucasus], Azerbaijan, Siberia (W-Siberia), Turkey (E-Anatolia, Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia), European Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:45