Species Details : Drosera glanduligera Lehm.

You selected Drosera anagallidiflora F.Muell. ex Diels. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Drosera glanduligera Lehm. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Drosera glanduligera  Lehm.
Synonyms:
Drosera anagallidiflora F.Muell. ex Diels (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera anagallidiflora F.Muell. ex Diels
Drosera patellifera Planch. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Drosera patellifera Planch.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Droseraceae Droseraceae Database
Genus Drosera Droseraceae Database
Distribution: South Australia
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Culham A., 2008
Source database: Droseraceae Database, 0.1, Dec 2008   95%
Bibliographic citation: Culham A. & Yesson C. (2019). Droseraceae Database (version 0.1, Dec 2008). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:39