Species Details : Rinodina pyrina (Ach.) Arnold

Accepted scientific name:
Rinodina pyrina (Ach.) Arnold (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rinodina pyrina  (Ach.) Arnold
Synonyms:
Lecanora exigua var. pyrina (Ach.) Hue (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora exigua var. pyrina (Ach.) Hue
Lecanora pyrina (Ach.) Röhl. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora pyrina (Ach.) Röhl.
Lecanora sophodes f. pyrina (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora sophodes f. pyrina (Ach.) Ach.
Lecanora sophodes var. pyrina (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lecanora sophodes var. pyrina (Ach.) Ach.
Lichen peltatus var. pyrina (Ach.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen peltatus var. pyrina (Ach.) Lam.
Lichen pyrinus Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lichen pyrinus Ach.
Parmelia sophodes var. pyrina (Ach.) Ach. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Parmelia sophodes var. pyrina (Ach.) Ach.
Rinodina exigua var. pyrina (Ach.) Th. Fr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rinodina exigua var. pyrina (Ach.) Th. Fr.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Ascomycota CoL
Class Lecanoromycetes CoL
Order Caliciales CoL
Family Physciaceae CoL
Genus Rinodina CoL
Distribution: -
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: Species Fungorum Plus, Feb 20120   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (ed.) (2020). Species Fungorum Plus: Species Fungorum for CoL+ (version Feb 20120). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.indexfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=404474
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 07:54:02