Infraspecific Taxon Details : Moquiniastrum polymorphum subsp. polymorphum

You selected Baccharis lessingiana DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Moquiniastrum polymorphum subsp. polymorphum (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Baccharis lessingiana DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis lessingiana DC.
Baccharis tomentosa Steud. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis tomentosa Steud.
Gochnatia polymorpha (Less.) Cabrera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gochnatia polymorpha (Less.) Cabrera
Gochnatia polymorpha Herb. Berol. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gochnatia polymorpha Herb. Berol. ex DC.
Moquinia polymorpha (Less.) DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Moquinia polymorpha (Less.) DC.
Spadonia polymorpha Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spadonia polymorpha Less.
Spadonia polymorpha var. populifolia Less. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Spadonia polymorpha var. populifolia Less.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Moquiniastrum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Species Moquiniastrum polymorphum World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: NE-Brazil (Bahia), Paraguay (Alto Paraguay, Alto Parana, Amambay, Caaguazu, Canindeyu, Central, Concepcion, Cordillera, Guaira, Paraguari, San Pedro)
Environment: -
Additional data: Binomial generated by Species 2000.
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09