Species Details : Rebutia minuscula K. Schum.

Accepted scientific name:
Rebutia minuscula K. Schum. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Rebutia minuscula  K. Schum.
Synonyms:
Rebutia calliantha Bewer. (synonym)
Rebutia carminea Buining (synonym)
Rebutia chrysacantha Backeb. (synonym)
Rebutia graciliflora Backeb. (synonym)
Rebutia grandiflora Backeb. (synonym)
Rebutia hyalacantha (Backeb.) Backeb. (synonym)
Rebutia kariusiana Wessner (synonym)
Rebutia krainziana Kesselr. (synonym)
Rebutia marsoneri Werderm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rebutia marsoneri Werderm.
Rebutia minuscula subsp. grandiflora (Backeb.) Donald (synonym)
Rebutia minuscula var. grandiflora (Backeb.) Krainz (synonym)
Rebutia minuscula subsp. violaciflora (Backeb.) Donald (synonym)
Rebutia senilis Backeb. (synonym)
Rebutia senilis subsp. chrysacantha (Backeb.) Donald (synonym)
Rebutia senilis var. chrysacantha (Backeb.) Donald (synonym)
Rebutia violaciflora Backeb. (synonym)
Rebutia wessneriana Bewer. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rebutia wessneriana Bewer.
Rebutia wessneriana var. beryllioides (Buining & Donald) Buining & Donald (synonym)
Rebutia wessneriana subsp. beryllioides (Buining & Donald) Donald (synonym)
Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rebutia xanthocarpa Backeb.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Caryophyllales CoL
Family Cactaceae ITIS Global
Genus Rebutia ITIS Global
Distribution: -
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Butterworth C.A., 12-Jun-2013
Source database: ITIS Global, Jun 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Orrell T. (custodian) (2017). ITIS Global: The Integrated Taxonomic Information System (version Jun 2017). In: Roskov Y., Abucay L., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., De Wever A., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds. (2017). Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 28th November 2017. Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.itis.gov/servlet/SingleRpt/SingleRpt?search_topic=TSN&search_value=908296
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:46faf52b-b415-11e7-8cee-bc764e092680:col20171124