Species Details : Sedum crassularia R.-Hamet

You selected Sedum sediforme (Schweinf.) R.-Hamet. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sedum crassularia R.-Hamet (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sedum crassularia  R.-Hamet
Synonyms:
Crassularia sediformis Hochst. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Crassularia sediformis Hochst.
Sedum sediforme (Schweinf.) R.-Hamet (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Sedum sediforme (Schweinf.) R.-Hamet
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Saxifragales CoL
Family Crassulaceae World Plants
Genus Sedum World Plants
Distribution: Ethiopia, Kenya, ?Tanzania
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:56