Species Details : Sarcodon squamosus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886

Accepted scientific name:
Sarcodon squamosus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon squamosus  (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Synonyms:
Hydnum imbricatum (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Hydnum imbricatum
Hydnum repandum var. squamosum (Schaeff.) Fr., 1815 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum repandum var. squamosum (Schaeff.) Fr., 1815
Hydnum squamosum Schaeff., 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum squamosum Schaeff., 1774
Hydnum squamosum subsp. maximum (P.Karst.) Sacc., 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum squamosum subsp. maximum (P.Karst.) Sacc., 1891
Sarcodon imbricatus (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon imbricatus
Sarcodon maximus (P.Karst.) Mussat, 1901 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon maximus (P.Karst.) Mussat, 1901
Sarcodon squamosus subsp. maximus P.Karst., 1889 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon squamosus subsp. maximus P.Karst., 1889
Sarcodon squamosus subsp. squamosus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sarcodon squamosus subsp. squamosus (Schaeff.) Quél., 1886
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Fungi CoL
Phylum Basidiomycota Species Fungorum
Class Agaricomycetes Species Fungorum
Order Thelephorales Species Fungorum
Family Bankeraceae Species Fungorum
Genus Sarcodon Species Fungorum
Distribution: Great Britain; Sweden
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2017-10-27
Source database: Species Fungorum, Oct 2017   95%
Bibliographic citation: Kirk P.M. (2020). Species Fungorum (version Oct 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/SynSpecies.asp?RecordID=Sarcodon%20squamosus
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:33