Species Details : Discogobio microstoma (Mai, 1978)

Accepted scientific name:
Discogobio microstoma (Mai, 1978) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Discogobio microstoma  (Mai, 1978)
Synonyms:
Garra microstoma Mai, 1978 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Garra microstoma Mai, 1978
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Gara drobnoústá Gara drobnousta Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pisisuu-napprünt Pisisuu-nappruent Estonian Estonia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Cypriniformes FishBase
Family Cyprinidae FishBase
Genus Discogobio FishBase
Distribution: Asia: Viet Nam.
Environment: Freshwater
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-02-24 (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Penev L.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61216
Conversion date: 2020-02-25 17:48:28