Species Details : Coregonus laurettae Bean, 1881

Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus laurettae Bean, 1881 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus laurettae  Bean, 1881
Synonyms:
Argyrosomus alascanus Scofield, 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argyrosomus alascanus Scofield, 1898
Argyrosomus laurettae (Bean, 1881) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argyrosomus laurettae (Bean, 1881)
Coregonus autumnalis laurettae Bean, 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus autumnalis laurettae Bean, 1881
Common names:
Common name Transliteration Language Country
Beringhelt Beringhelt Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bering cisco Bering cisco English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bering cisco Bering cisco English Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bering cisco Bering cisco English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bering cisco Bering cisco English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Cisco de Béring Cisco de Bering French Canada Click here to show the literature
 reference
Anmaglak Anmaglak Inuktitut Canada: western Canadian Arctic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Armagiak Armagiak Inuktitut Canada: western Canadian Arctic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Qaluhaq Qaluhaq Inuktitut Canada: western Canadian Arctic Click here to show the literature
 reference
白令白鮭 Bai ling bai guei Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
白令白鲑 Bai ling bai gui Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
беринговоморский омуль Beringovomorskij omul' Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Chordata CoL
Class Actinopterygii FishBase
Order Salmoniformes FishBase
Family Salmonidae FishBase
Genus Coregonus FishBase
Distribution: North America: Alaska. May occur in Chukotsk and Kamchatka regions of Siberia.
Environment: Brackish,freshwater,marine
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: 2014-05-19
Source database: FishBase, Feb 2018   99%
Bibliographic citation: Froese R. & Pauly D. (eds). (2020). FishBase (version Feb 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-04-16 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=46941
Conversion date: 2020-04-17 05:24:33