Species Details : Eratigena atrica (C. L. Koch, 1843)

Accepted scientific name:
Eratigena atrica (C. L. Koch, 1843) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Eratigena atrica  (C. L. Koch, 1843)
Synonyms:
Eratigena derouetae (Dresco, 1957) (synonym)
Eratigena nervosa (Simon, 1870) (synonym)
Eratigena praegrandis (Fox, 1937) (synonym)
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Animalia CoL
Phylum Arthropoda CoL
Class Arachnida CoL
Order Araneae WSC
Family Agelenidae WSC
Genus Eratigena WSC
Distribution: Europe. Introduced to Canada, USA
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: WSC editorial team, 2018-07-15 00:00:00
Source database: WSC, 19.5, Jan 2019   100%
Bibliographic citation: Kropf C., Nentwig W., Blick T. & Gloor D. (organizing board). (2019). WSC: World Spider Catalog (version 19.5, Jan 2019). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource: https://wsc.nmbe.ch/species/670
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:58