Infraspecific Taxon Details : Dactylorhiza osmanica var. osmanica

You selected Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. cilicica (Klinge) H.Sund. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dactylorhiza osmanica var. osmanica (accepted name)
Synonyms:
Dactylorhiza cataonica (H.Fleischm.) Holub (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cataonica (H.Fleischm.) Holub
Dactylorhiza caucasica var. cataonica (H.Fleischm.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza caucasica var. cataonica (H.Fleischm.) Soó
Dactylorhiza cilicica (Klinge) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza cilicica (Klinge) Soó
Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. cilicica (Klinge) H.Sund. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza incarnata subsp. cilicica (Klinge) H.Sund.
Dactylorhiza olocheilos (Boiss.) Aver. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dactylorhiza olocheilos (Boiss.) Aver.
Orchis cataonica H.Fleischm. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cataonica H.Fleischm.
Orchis cilicica (Klinge) Schltr., nom. illeg. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis cilicica (Klinge) Schltr., nom. illeg.
Orchis incarnata var. olocheilos Boiss. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis incarnata var. olocheilos Boiss.
Orchis olocheilos (Boiss.) Soó (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis olocheilos (Boiss.) Soó
Orchis orientalis subsp. cilicica Klinge (synonym) 1 literature reference for Orchis orientalis subsp. cilicica Klinge
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Asparagales WCSP
Family Orchidaceae WCSP
Genus Dactylorhiza WCSP
Species Dactylorhiza osmanica WCSP
Distribution: Lebanon-Syria; Transcaucasus; Turkey
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29