Species Details : Bromus oxyodon Schrenk

You selected Bromus lanceolatus subsp. oxyodon (Schrenk) Tzvelev. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Bromus oxyodon Schrenk (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Bromus oxyodon  Schrenk
Synonyms:
Bromus krausei Regel (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus krausei Regel
Bromus lanceolatus subsp. oxyodon (Schrenk) Tzvelev (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus lanceolatus subsp. oxyodon (Schrenk) Tzvelev
Bromus macrostachys var. oxyodon (Schrenk) Griseb. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus macrostachys var. oxyodon (Schrenk) Griseb.
Bromus nototropus Rupr. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus nototropus Rupr.
Bromus oxyodon var. lanuginosus Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus oxyodon var. lanuginosus Roshev.
Bromus oxyodon f. minor Roshev. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus oxyodon f. minor Roshev.
Bromus sterilis var. krausei (Regel) Kuntze (synonym) 1 literature reference for Bromus sterilis var. krausei (Regel) Kuntze
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Liliopsida CoL
Order Poales WCSP
Family Poaceae WCSP
Genus Bromus WCSP
Distribution: Afghanistan; Iran; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Mongolia; Pakistan; Primorye; Tadzhikistan; Turkmenistan; Uzbekistan; West Himalaya; Xinjiang
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Govaerts R., 2017-08
Source database: WCSP, Aug 2017   99%
Bibliographic citation: Govaerts R. (ed). For a full list of reviewers see: http://apps.kew.org/wcsp/compilersReviewers.do (2020). WCSP: World Checklist of Selected Plant Families (version Aug 2017). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-06-04 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-06-04 23:17:29