Species Details : Viola parvula Tineo

You selected Viola tricolor subsp. parvula (Tineo) Rouy & Foucaud. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Viola parvula Tineo (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Viola parvula  Tineo
Synonyms:
Viola aetnensis Tornab. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola aetnensis Tornab.
Viola micrantha Presl (ambiguous synonym)
Viola modesta Ball (ambiguous synonym)
Viola parvula subsp. peloponnesiaca Rothm. (synonym)
Viola parvula var. tenella (Webb) Pau (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola parvula var. tenella (Webb) Pau
Viola sosnowskyi Kapell. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola sosnowskyi Kapell.
Viola tenella Poir. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tenella Poir.
Viola tezensis Ball (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tezensis Ball
Viola tricolor var. parvula (synonym)
Viola tricolor subsp. parvula (Tineo) Rouy & Foucaud (synonym) 1 literature reference for Viola tricolor subsp. parvula (Tineo) Rouy & Foucaud
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Malpighiales CoL
Family Violaceae World Plants
Genus Viola World Plants
Distribution: Corsica, Greece, Spain, Portugal, Italy, Macedonia, Sicily, Georgia [Caucasus], Armenia, Azerbaijan (Nachichevan), Turkey (Inner Anatolia, N-Anatolia, NE-Anatolia, NW-Anatolia: Bithynia, S-Anatolia, SW-Anatolia, W-Anatolia), Cyprus (C-Mountains), Lebanon (Antilebanon, C-Lebanon), Syria (Jbel Druze), Morocco
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., Nov 2018
Source database: World Plants, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2019). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-05-01 01:30:55