Species Details : Vicia tetrasperma (L.)Schreb.

Accepted scientific name:
Vicia tetrasperma (L.)Schreb. (accepted name) 11 literature references for Vicia tetrasperma  (L.)Schreb.
Synonyms:
Ervum tenuissimum Pers. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ervum tenuissimum Pers.
Ervum tetraspermum L. (synonym) 5 literature references for Ervum tetraspermum L.
Vicia gemella Crantz (synonym) 2 literature references for Vicia gemella Crantz
Vicia tetrasperma (L.)Moench (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia tetrasperma (L.)Moench
Vicia tetrasperma var. gracilis (Loisel.)Asch. & Graebn. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Vicia tetrasperma var. gracilis (Loisel.)Asch. & Graebn.
Vicia tetrasperma var. tenuissima Sensu Fernald (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Vicia tetrasperma var. tenuissima Sensu Fernald
Infraspecific taxon: Vicia tetrasperma var. tetrasperma
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Slender Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Smooth Tare English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sparrow Vetch English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Vesce A Quatre Graines French France Click here to show the literature
 reference
Viersamige Wicke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Chechevichka Chetyrekhsemyanna Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Goroshek Chetyrekhsemyannyi Russian Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Fabales CoL
Family Fabaceae CoL
Genus Vicia CoL
Distribution: Afghanistan; Albania; Algeria; Armenia; Australia; Austria-F.E.; Azerbaijan; Balearic Is; Belarus; Belgium-F.E.; Bhutan; Bulgaria; Canada; Chatham Is; Chile; China; Czechoslovakia; Denmark; Egypt; Estonia; Finland; France-F.E.; Germany; Great Britain; Greece; Gruzia; Hungary; India; Iran; Ireland-F.E.; Italy-F.E.; Japan; Jordan; Kazakhstan; Kirgizstan; Korea; Latvia; Libya; Lithuania; Mauritius; Moldova; Morocco; Nepal; Netherlands; New Zealand(North); New Zealand(South); Norway; Pakistan; Poland; Portugal; Romania; Russia in Asia; Russia in Europe; Ryukyu Is; Sardegna; Sicilia; Sicilia-F.E.; South Africa; Spain-F.E.; Sweden; Switzerland; Tadzhikistan; Taiwan; Tasmania; Tunisia; Turkey in Asia; Turkey in Europe; Ukraine; United States; Uzbekistan; Yugoslavia
Environment: Terrestrial
Additional data: Climbing: Climbing, Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Source database: ILDIS, 12, May 2014   96%
Bibliographic citation: Roskov Y., Zarucchi J., Novoselova M. & Bisby F. (†) (eds). (2019). ILDIS World Database of Legumes (version 12, May 2014). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2019 Annual Checklist (Roskov Y., Ower G., Orrell T., Nicolson D., Bailly N., Kirk P.M., Bourgoin T., DeWalt R.E., Decock W., Nieukerken E. van, Zarucchi J., Penev L., eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/annual-checklist/2019. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-884X.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2019-04-05 02:42:19