Species Details : Nidorella foetida (L.) DC.

You selected Baccharis hyssopifolia E. Mey. ex DC. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Nidorella foetida (L.) DC. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Nidorella foetida  (L.) DC.
Synonyms:
Baccharis hyssopifolia E. Mey. ex DC. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Baccharis hyssopifolia E. Mey. ex DC.
Chrysocoma foetida (L.) Lam. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chrysocoma foetida (L.) Lam.
Conyza foetida (L.) Willd. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Conyza foetida (L.) Willd.
Erigeron foetidus (L.) L. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron foetidus (L.) L.
Erigeron hyssopifolius (E. Mey. ex DC.) Sch. Bip. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Erigeron hyssopifolius (E. Mey. ex DC.) Sch. Bip.
Inula foetida L. (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Inula foetida L.
Jasonia foetida (L.) Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Jasonia foetida (L.) Cass.
Nidorella foliosa Cass. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nidorella foliosa Cass.
Paniopsis fetidum (L.) Rafin. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paniopsis fetidum (L.) Rafin.
Solidago retusa Burm. fil. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Solidago retusa Burm. fil.
Common names: -
Classification:
Kingdom Plantae CoL
Phylum Tracheophyta CoL
Class Magnoliopsida CoL
Order Asterales World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Family Asteraceae World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Genus Nidorella World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular
Distribution: South Africa (W-Cape Prov., E-Cape Prov.)
Environment: -
Additional data: -
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Hassler M., 2018-11
Source database: World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular, Nov 2018   100%
Bibliographic citation: Hassler M. (2020). World Plants: Synonymic Checklists of the Vascular Plants of the World (version Nov 2018). In: Species 2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life, 2020-09-01 Beta (Roskov Y.; Ower G.; Orrell T.; Nicolson D.; Bailly N.; Kirk P.M.; Bourgoin T.; DeWalt R.E.; Decock W.; Nieukerken E. van; Penev L.; eds.). Digital resource at www.catalogueoflife.org/col. Species 2000: Naturalis, Leiden, the Netherlands. ISSN 2405-8858.
Online resource:
Conversion date: 2020-09-02 08:38:09